2008

(in alphabetical order of the surnames)

Advanced Warning Be Mild
Michael Arnold Straight & Curved
Wiliiam Ash Skyline Dreams
Azymuth Butterfly
Will Bernard Blue Plate Special
Andreas Birke Organic
Till Brönner Rio
Jonatha Brooke The Works
Matthias Bublath Second Angle
Milt Buckner Rockin' With Milt
Solomon Burke Like A Fire
Captain Hammond The Origin Of Captain Hammond
Corey Christiansen Roll With It
Jeff Coffin mUtoPIA
Gloria Coleman Sweet Missy
Larry Coryell Impressions
Brian Culbertson Bringing Back The Funk
Linda Dachtyl For Hep Cats
Joey DeFrancesco Joey D!
Joey DeFrancesco Estate
Johnny DeFrancesco I Saw It Comin'
Barbara Dennerlein Spiritual Movement No 2
Stephan Dettmers In Groove We Trust - Cool Down
Bruno Erminero An Evening With ...
Fast 3 3's Company
The Getup Live @ Cafe Eric
Torsten Goods 1980
The Grits The Grits
Steve Guyger Radio Blues
Scott Hamilton Across The Tracks
Atsuko Hashimoto Introducing Atsuko Hashimoto
Darren Heinrich The JS & LY Project Live
Darren Heinrich New Vintage Tunes For The Hammond Organ
Peter Herbolzheimer Big Band Man
Jimmy Herring Lifeboat
James Hunter The Hard Way
Bruce Katz Live! At The Firefly
Guy King Livin' It
Andreas Kissenbeck Club Boogaloo
Erling Kroner EKNMO B3
Joe Krown Live At The Maple Leaf
Bernd Kullack Der Geiger Zählt
Kenny Lattimore Timeless
Dave Lennox Before Beyond & Blue
Fred Leslie's Missing Link Fat Lip
Pete Levin Certified Organic
Hans-Martin Limberg Cosmic Waltz
Gene Ludwig Duff's Blues
Jerry Mack Fortress Of Feathers
Taj Mahal Maestro
Ray Mantilla A Night In Jazz
Alberto Marsico Blues For Alice in Wonderland
Medeski, Martin & Wood Radiolarians I
Medeski, Martin & Wood Zaebos
Medeski, Martin & Wood Let's Go Every Where
Menahan Street Band Make The Road By Walking
Micheli/Marsico Piranha
Lorenzo Minguzzi Another Spring
Tony Monaco Live At The Orbit Room
Monte Montgomery Monte Montgomery
Stanton Moore Emphasis
Kenny Neal Let Life Flow
Paolo Negri Searching For A Bit Of Popularity
The New Mastersounds Plug & Play
Steinar Nickelsen Excess Luggage
Steinar Nickelsen Echidna
John Novello B3 Soul
Sam Paglia Electric Happiness
Sam Paglia The Rare Sam Paglia
Louis Pain Around The World: Live At Jimmy Mak'sy
The Perceptions Introducing ...
Pinetop Perkins Pinetop Perkins And Friends
Bobby Pierce The Long Road Back
Ondřej Pivec Overseason
Redtenbacher's Funkestra Hausmusik
David Sanborn Here And Gone
Tommy Schneider Plan B3
Radam Schwartz Magic Tales
Adam Scone The Mind Blower
Rhoda Scott Lady Quartet
Tom Scott Cannon Reloaded
Jim Shearer & Charlie Wood The Memphis Hang
Ben Sidran Cien Noches
David Siebel Dave Siebels with Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band
Jimmy Smith Testifyin'
Jimmy Smith Electrifyin'
Lonnie Smith & Joey DeFrancesco Live at Symfoniker Gothenburg
Bill Stewart Incandescence
Stuff Live At Montreux 1976
Ignacio Subirós Tiempos Raros
John Surman Rain On The Window
Wayman Tisdale Rebound
Akiko Tsuruga Oriental Express
Akiko Tsuruga NYC Serenade
Reuben Wilson The Godfathers Of Groove
Nils Wogram Affinity
Lyman Woodard 74/93 Live---At Last!!
Victor Wooten Palmystery
Raphael Wressnig Cut A Little Deeper On The Funk
Raphael Wressnig Don't Be Afraid To Groove
Sam Yahel Jazz Side Of The Moon

 

Back